English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
dependent baseline [correct]
DEF: A baseline which can be formed using linear combinations of other base lines.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
ligne de base dépendante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de base pouvant être formée au moyen de combinaisons linéaires d'autres lignes de base.