English (Data Banks and Databases; Citizenship and Immigration)
on-line database [correct]; online database
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Banques et bases de données; Citoyenneté et immigration)
base de données en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.