English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
baseline processor [correct]
DEF: Software used to compute three dimensional coordinate differences between observed GPS stations.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
compilateur de ligne de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel utilisé pour le calcul de différences de coordonnées suivant les trois dimensions entre des stations d'observations GPS.