English (Basketball)
screen away from the ball [correct, noun phrase]; screen-away [noun]
French (Basket-ball)
écran effectué loin du ballon [correct, masculine noun]; écran effectué loin de la balle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le ballon en jeu est désigné «balle».
Spanish (Básquetbol)
bloqueo indirecto [correct, masculine noun]