English (Interplanetary Space Exploration)
deep space [correct, noun]
DEF: The region of outer space at altitudes greater than 5,600 kilometers ... above Earth's surface.
CONT: Artemis II was the first crewed test flight of the Artemis campaign. The mission's objectives were to confirm all of the spacecraft's systems operated as designed with crew aboard in the actual environment of deep space.
French (Exploration interplanétaire)
espace lointain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mission Artemis II est le premier vol d'essai habité de la campagne Artemis. L'objectif de la mission était de vérifier que tous les systèmes du vaisseau spatial fonctionnaient comme prévu dans l'espace lointain avec un équipage à bord.
OBS: [...] l'espace lointain, parcouru par les sondes interplanétaires [se différentie de] l'espace proche, où l'attraction de la Terre est dominante [...]
Spanish (Exploración interplanetaria)
espacio profundo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] existen multitud de ambiciosas misiones espaciales [...] que tienen como objetivo la ampliación del conocimiento acerca del espacio profundo, es decir, aquel que va más allá de la Tierra y la Luna.