English (Optics; Air Pollution; Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
far infrared absolute spectrophotometer
OBS: An instrument carried on COBE (Cosmic Background Explorer).
French (Optique; Pollution de l'air; Chimie analytique; Chimie)
spectrophotomètre dans l'infrarouge lointain absolu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Óptica; Contaminación del aire; Química analítica; Química)
espectrofotómetro absoluto del infrarrojo lejano [masculine noun]