English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
far-field holography [correct]; Fraunhofer holography [correct]
CONT: Fraunhofer (or far-field) holography is the recording of the interference between an object's far field diffraction pattern and the coherent quasimonochromatic background illumination …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie en champ lointain [correct, feminine noun]; holographie de Fraunhofer [correct, feminine noun]