English (Sociology of Human Relations; Citizenship and Immigration)
law-abiding citizen [correct]
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Citoyenneté et immigration)
citoyen respectueux de la loi [correct, masculine noun]; citoyen respectueux des lois [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
ciudadano respetuoso de las leyes [masculine noun]