English (Rights and Freedoms)
privacy legislation [correct]; privacy laws [correct, plural]
French (Droits et libertés)
législation relative à la protection de la vie privée [correct, feminine noun]; lois sur la protection de la vie privée [correct, feminine noun, plural]