English (Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
laws or practices [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
lois ou usages [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.