English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology)
be at liberty to [correct]
CONT: ... the Court and the parties shall be at liberty to refer to the contents of the documents ....
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie)
être loisible de [correct]
CONT: [...] il est loisible à la Cour et aux parties de s'en remettre au contenu des documents [...]
OBS: Exemples tirés de la règle 475(4) des Règles de la Cour fédérale.