English (Organized Recreation)
social recreation [correct]
CONT: Social recreation can be anything from songs, dances, sports, stunts to stretchers, active and passive games, brain teasers and relays.
French (Loisirs organisés)
loisir social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe quatre types de loisirs : les loisirs passifs, les loisirs cognitifs, les loisirs sociaux et les loisirs physiques.
OBS: loisir social : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.