English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yi [correct]; Lolo [correct]; Wu-man [correct]
DEF: A Tibeto-Burman language spoken by the Lolo, an ethnic group of Austro-Asiatic origin living largely in the mountains of southwest China.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lolo [correct, masculine noun]; yi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue tibéto-birmane parlée par les Lolo, groupe ethnique d'origine austroasiatique vivant dans le sud de la Chine (Yunnan, le nord du Laos, du Viêt-nam, de la Thaïlande et de la Birmanie).