English (Worms and Related Organisms)
little tree earthworm [correct]; little tree worm [correct]; Celtic worm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
petit lombric des arbres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.