English (Worms and Related Organisms)
southern earthworm [correct]; southern worm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric méridional [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.