English (Worms and Related Organisms)
octagonal-tail earthworm [correct]; octagonal-tail worm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric à queue octogonale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.