English (Worms and Related Organisms)
North America earthworm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Acanthodrilidae (formerly Megascolecidae).
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric d’Amérique du Nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Acanthodrilidae (antérieurement Megascolecidae).