English (Worms and Related Organisms)
Vancouver Island earthworm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Acanthodrilidae (formerly Megascolecidae).
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric de l'île de Vancouver [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Acanthodrilidae (antérieurement Megascolecidae).