English (Worms and Related Organisms)
Perrier's earthworm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Acanthodrilidae (formerly Megascolecidae).
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric de Perrier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Acanthodrilidae (antérieurement Megascolecidae).