English (Worms and Related Organisms)
common earthworm [correct]; nightcrawler [correct]; dew worm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.