English (Worms and Related Organisms)
square-tail earthworm [correct]; squaretail worm [correct]; square-tailed worm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric à queue carrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.