English (Worms and Related Organisms)
pasture earthworm [correct]; pasture worm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric des pâturages [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.