English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
22 (London) Service Battalion [correct]; 22 Svc Bn [correct]; 22 (London) Svc Bn [former designation, correct]
OBS: 22 (London) Service Battalion; 22 Svc Bn: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
22e Bataillon des services(London) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 22 Bon Svc [correct, masculine noun]; 22 Bn Svc(London) [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «22» se place en exposant.
OBS: 22e Bataillon des services (London); 22 Bon Svc : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.