English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Area Support Unit London [correct]; ASU London [correct]
OBS: Area Support Unit London; ASU London: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Unité de soutien de secteur London [correct, feminine noun]; USS London [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité de soutien de secteur London; USS London : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.