English (Urban Planning)
residential square [correct]
DEF: An English unit of town planning in the eighteenth and nineteenth centuries. An aristocratic, usually small-scale suburb. John Nash's Regents Park in London is an example.
French (Aménagement urbain)
square londonien [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: A Covent Garden [...] où il entoure une place de grandes demeures dignes et dépouillées construites au-dessus d'un rez-de-chaussée à arcades, Jones conçoit le premier Square londonien bâti sur plan ordonné.
OBS: On sous-entend que ce square est en fait "du type" londonien.