English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
branch of the Royal Mint in London [correct]
OBS: See related term: The Royal Mint in Ottawa (1908-1931).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
succursale de la Monnaie royale de Londres [correct, feminine noun]