English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
long-term fiscal projections [correct, plural]
CONT: Building on the 2023 Fall Economic Statement forecasts, the long-term fiscal projections continue to indicate that federal public finances are sustainable beyond the usual forecast horizon ...
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
projections budgétaires à long terme [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Faisant fond sur les prévisions de l'Énoncé économique de l'automne de 2023, les projections budgétaires à long terme indiquent toujours que les finances publiques fédérales sont viables au-delà de la période de projection habituelle [...]