English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
long-range weather forecast [correct]; long-term weather forecast [correct]; long-lead weather forecast [correct]
OBS: The World Meteorological Organization (WMO) defines "medium-range" as 3 to 10 days ahead, with the 10 to 30-day range known as the "extended" range. Finally, "long-range" is defined as 30 days to up to two years into the future.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision météorologique à long terme [correct, feminine noun]; prévision météorologique à longue échéance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prévision météorologique à long terme; prévision météorologique à longue échéance : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.