English (Crustaceans)
long-nosed armoured shrimp [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Glyphocrangonidae.
French (Crustacés)
crevette à rostre long [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Glyphocrangonidae.