English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
Long Term Evolution-Advanced [correct]; LTE-A [correct]; LTE Advanced technology [correct]; LTE-Advanced [correct]; LTE Advanced [correct]
CONT: Long Term Evolution-Advanced (LTE-Advanced) provides considerably higher data rates than even early releases of LTE. One key enhancement feature is bandwidth extension by the use of multicarrier technology to support deployment bandwidth up to 100 MHz [megahertz].
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
technologie d’évolution à long terme avancée [correct, feminine noun]; LTE-A [correct, feminine noun]; évolution à long terme avancée [correct, feminine noun]; LTE-A [correct, feminine noun]; LTE-A; technologie LTE-A [correct, feminine noun]