English (Video Technology; Internet and Telematics; Marketing)
long-form video [correct, noun]; long form video [correct, noun]
CONT: Long-form videos pertain to more extensive and in-depth content, ranging from several minutes to hours. Posting a lengthy branded video allows businesses to explore topics comprehensively and give valuable information to their audience. Long form video content is commonly found on platforms ... where viewers are more willing to invest time and attention for a more substantial viewing experience.
French (Vidéotechnique; Internet et télématique; Commercialisation)
vidéo de longue durée [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo de format long [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les vidéos de format long (webinaires, interviews, documentaires) [...], d'une durée comprise entre 15 et 60 minutes, sont idéaux pour approfondir un sujet ou réaliser des formations.