English (Traction (Rail))
long neck draw bar [officially approved]
OBS: long neck draw bar: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
long bras d'attelage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: long bras d'attelage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.