English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
long-term credit [correct]
CONT: long-term credit for capital projects, to extend long-term credit
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: crédit à long terme pour les projets d'investissement, offrir un crédit à long terme
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
crédito a largo plazo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: crédito a largo plazo para los proyectos de inversión, conceder un crédito a largo plazo