English (Military Materiel Management; Military Equipment Maintenance)
long lead time [adjective, NATO]; LLT [adjective, NATO]; long-dated
CONT: Long lead time, i.e. must be ordered months to years in advance of aircraft completion.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
à long délai de livraison [NATO]; LLT [NATO]