English (Inventory and Material Management; Aeroindustry; Shipbuilding)
long-lead item [correct]; long lead item [correct]; LLI [correct]; LLI
CONT: Much of the year's activities [of the European Space Agency] had ... centred round the build-up to the launch, but work had also progressed on establishing the production phase, especially the ordering of long-lead items.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Constructions aéronautiques; Constructions navales)
article à long délai de livraison [masculine noun]; élément à long délai de livraison [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Industria aeronáutica; Construcción naval)
artículo con largo plazo de entrega [masculine noun]