English (Cinematography)
non-feature film [correct]
DEF: A film category that excludes films that last 60 minutes or more represented by the theatre feature films.
OBS: Non-feature are often nonfiction works that cover topics such as sports, education, hobbies, etc.
French (Cinématographie)
film autre qu'un long métrage [masculine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de films qui exclut les films de soixante minutes et plus que l'on réserve traditionnellement aux cinémas.
OBS: Les films autres que les longs métrages comprennent très souvent des documentaires.