English (Ship and Boat Parts)
anchor at long stay [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
ancre à long pic [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ancre à long pic : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.