English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Long-Range Patrol Standardization and Evaluation Team [correct]; LRPSET [correct]
OBS: Long-Range Patrol Standardization and Evaluation Team; LRPSET: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Équipe d’évaluation et de normalisation de la patrouille à long rayon d’action [correct, feminine noun]; EENPLRA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équipe d'évaluation et de normalisation de la patrouille à long rayon d'action; EENPLRA : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).