English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Operations (Air Forces))
long range fuel tank [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
réservoir long rayon d’action [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir grand rayon d’action [correct, masculine noun]