English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
long range patrol [correct]; LRP [correct]
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
patrouille à long rayon d’action [correct, feminine noun]; PLRA [correct, feminine noun]