English (Types of Aircraft)
long range search aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: long range search aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef de recherches à long rayon d’action [correct, masculine noun]; aéronef de recherches à grand rayon d’action [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéronef de recherches à grand rayon d'action : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave de búsqueda de gran radio de acción [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave de búsqueda de gran radio de acción : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).