English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
long-range aviation [correct, NATO, standardized]; LRA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-range aviation; LRA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
aviation à long rayon d’action [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LRA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: aviation à long rayon d'action; LRA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.