English (Operations (Air Forces); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
long-range patrol fleet [correct]; long range patrol fleet [correct]
CONT: Airborne electronic sensor operators (AES Ops) are the eyes and ears of the long-range patrol fleet and have played pivotal roles in operations such as SHARP GUARD and APOLLO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
flotte d’aéronefs de patrouille à long rayon d’action [correct, feminine noun]