English (Loans; Financial Accounting)
long-and medium-term debt; LMT debt
OBS: long-and medium-term debt; LMT debt: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Comptabilité générale)
dette à moyen et à long terme [feminine noun]
OBS: dette à moyen et à long terme : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.