English (Military Strategy)
long-term capability requirement [correct, NATO, standardized]; LTCR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-term capability requirement; LTCR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
besoin capacitaire à long terme [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTCR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin capacitaire à long terme; LTCR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.