English (Cropping Systems)
extended crop rotation [correct]
CONT: These practices include extended crop rotations, often including perennial forages with legumes and green manures, which build soil health and fertility, optimize nutrient use, hold carbon in the soil, reduce water contamination by leaching and runoff, and promote diversity on the landscape ...
French (Systèmes de culture)
rotation de cultures à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces pratiques comprennent la rotation des cultures à long terme, parmi lesquelles on trouve souvent des fourrages vivaces et des légumineuses, et l'utilisation d'engrais verts, qui améliorent la santé et la fertilité des sols, optimisent l'utilisation de nutriments, maintiennent le carbone dans les sols, réduisent la contamination de l'eau causée par le lessivage et le ruissellement, et favorisent la diversité paysagère [...]