English (Types of Ships and Boats)
deep-draft ocean-going vessel; deep-draft ocean-going ship; deep-draught ocean-going vessel; deep-draught ocean-going ship
French (Types de bateaux)
navire de haute mer à fort tirant d’eau [masculine noun]; navire océanique à fort tirant d’eau [masculine noun]; navire long-courrier à fort tirant d’eau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
transatlántico de gran calado [masculine noun]