English (Tourism (General))
long-haul travel [correct]
CONT: Despite the economic woes at home, Indians remain optimistic about their prospects of future long-haul travel.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
voyage long-courrier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré les problèmes liés à leur économie, les Indiens demeurent optimistes quant à la possibilité d’effectuer un voyage long-courrier dans les années à venir.