English (Tourism (General))
long-haul destination [correct]
CONT: The top long-haul destinations for Indian travellers are the US [United States], France, the UK [United Kingdom] and Hong Kong.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
destination long-courrier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les voyageurs indiens, les principales destinations long-courriers sont les États-Unis, la France, le Royaume-Uni et Hong Kong.