English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
pork loin chop - center cut [correct, Canada]
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Pork Council.
OBS: Name of fresh prok cut according to the industry's basic standards.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
côtelette de longe-partie du milieu [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Nom de la coupe de détail selon les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.