English (Meats and Meat Industries)
chop, centre cut, tenderloin out
OBS: Prepared in similar fashion to Chops, Centre cut with tenderloin removed and chine bone cut away.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
côtelette sans filet, milieu de longe
OBS: Préparées de façon similaire aux côtelettes (milieu de longe) sauf que le filet est enlevé et l'échine coupée.