English (Meats and Meat Industries)
short loin [correct]
OBS: Beef.
OBS: Means the anterior portion of the loin which is separated from the sirloin by straight cut which passes at a point immediately in front of (anterior to) the pin bone (ilium or tuber coxae).
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
longe courte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS