English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
truss spar [correct, standardized]; trussed spar [correct, standardized]
OBS: truss spar; trussed spar: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
longeron en treillis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: longeron en treillis : terme normalisé par l'ISO.