English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fuselage longeron [correct, standardized]
OBS: fuselage longeron: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
longeron de fuselage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: longeron de fuselage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.