English (Mechanical Construction; Wood Sawing; Plywood)
right-hand lateral guide [correct, standardized]
OBS: right-hand lateral guide: term standardized by ISO.
French (Construction mécanique; Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
longeron droit [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: longeron droit : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
Spanish (Construcción mecánica; Aserradura de la madera; Madera contrachapada)
larguero derecho [masculine noun]