English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
blade spar [correct, noun]
DEF: A structural member running the length of ... a wind turbine blade.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
longeron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de structure parcourant toute la longueur d'une pale d'éolienne.