English (Helicopters (Military))
blade spar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: blade spar: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
longeron de pale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: longeron de pale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.