English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
tubular spar [correct, standardized]
OBS: tubular spar: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
longeron tubulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: longeron tubulaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.