English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
secondary spar [correct, standardized]; auxiliary spar [correct, standardized]
OBS: secondary spar; auxiliary spar: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
longeron auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: longeron auxiliaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.