English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
integral spar inspection system [correct, officially approved]; ISIS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif intégré de contrôle de longeron [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DICL [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.