English (Aircraft Airframe)
front spar [correct, standardized]; wing front spar [correct]; wing front beam
CONT: the fuselage is pressurized ... except for an area below the floor forward of the wing front beam.
OBS: front spar: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
longeron avant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; longeron avant d’aile [masculine noun]
CONT: Le longeron avant, situé à 30 % de la corde de voilure, est constitué par : -une âme [...] -deux semelles [...]
OBS: Source d : Le code de source complet est MEN-262,1966,6,57-10-01,1.
OBS: longeron avant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.