English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fin post [correct, standardized]
OBS: fin post: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
longeron de dérive [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: longeron de dérive : terme normalisé par l'ISO.