English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
frame horn [officially approved]
OBS: frame horn: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
rallonge de longeron [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rallonge de longeron : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).