English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
auxiliary spar [correct, standardized]; secondary spar [correct, standardized]
OBS: auxiliary spar; secondary spar: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
longeron auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: longeron auxiliaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.