English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
truck side frame [correct]; truck bolster side frame [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
longeron de bogie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; longeron de boggie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: longeron de bogie : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.