English (Aircraft Airframe)
false spar construction [correct]
OBS: smaller spar, placed usually to the rear of the main spar and meant less to take loads than to provide attachment points for other members, control surfaces ...
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
structure à faux longeron [correct]
OBS: GH