English (Aircraft Airframe; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
metal-spar wing
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
aile à longeron métallique [feminine noun]
OBS: (vol à voile).