English (Wood Products; Palletization; Materials Handling)
outside stringer
OBS: Stringer extending along the sides of a pallet.
French (Produits du bois; Palettisation; Manutention)
longeron extérieur
OBS: Longeron s'étendant sur les côtés d'une palette.