English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
longitudinal position drift [correct]; longitudinal drift
CONT: Capacity ... is sensitively reduced when longitudinal position drifts approach value comparable to the minimum permissible satellite separation angle.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
dérive en longitude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: la capacité [...] est sensiblement réduite lorsque des dérives en longitude se rapprochent de valeurs comparables à l'angle de séparation minimal admissible pour un satellite.
OBS: Téléglobe Canada, vol. VII, no 4.