English (Physical Geography (General))
difference in longitude [correct]
CONT: The following data (times) were used in calculating the difference in longitude between Hildesheim and Paris with data obtained during the lunar eclipse on 27. September 1996.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
différence de longitude [feminine noun]