English (Muscles and Tendons; Lips and Tongue)
inferior longitudinal muscle [correct]
CONT: The inferior longitudinal muscles act to curl the tip of the tongue inferiorly.
French (Muscles et tendons; Lèvres et langue)
muscle longitudinal inférieur [correct, masculine noun]