English (Muscles and Tendons; Lips and Tongue)
superior longitudinal muscle [correct]
CONT: The superior longitudinal muscles act to elevate the tip and sides of the tongue superiorly.
French (Muscles et tendons; Lèvres et langue)
muscle longitudinal supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Retrousse la pointe et les bords de la langue vers le haut et raccourcit la langue.