English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
fixed center sill [correct]; fixed centre sill [correct]; fixed sill [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (wagon couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
longrine centrale fixe [correct, feminine noun]