English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
center sill filler bar [correct]; centre sill filler bar [correct]
OBS: Part of the gondola car (wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
fourrure de longrine centrale [correct, feminine noun]