English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
center sill reinforcement at crossover [correct]; centre sill reinforcement at crossover [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
renfort de longrine centrale à la jonction [correct, masculine noun]