English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
cushion underframe [correct]; cushioned underframe; center-of-car cushion unit
OBS: Manufacturer advertisement.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
châssis à longrine d’amortissement [correct, masculine noun]