English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
end and center sill connection [correct]; end and centre sill connection [correct]
OBS: Parts of the gondola car (wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
raccord de traverse extrême et de longrine centrale [correct, masculine noun]