English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
fixed sill cushion stop lug [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (wagon couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
butée d’amortisseur de longrine fixe [correct, feminine noun]