English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
fabricated center sill web [correct]; fabricated centre sill web [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
âme de longrine centrale assemblée [correct, feminine noun]