English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
sliding center sill [correct]; floating center sill [correct]; sliding centre sill [correct]; floating centre sill [correct]
OBS: Part of the box car (wagon couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
longrine centrale coulissante [correct, feminine noun]