English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
bolster brace at center sill [correct]; bolster brace at centre sill [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
renfort de traverse pivot sur longrine centrale [correct, masculine noun]