English (Remote Sensing; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
long-range active detection [correct, NATO, standardized]; LORAD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-range active detection; LORAD: designations standardized by NATO.
PHR: long-range active detection system
French (Télédétection; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
détection active à longue distance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LORAD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: détection active à longue distance; LORAD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
PHR: système de détection active à longue distance