English (Artificial Intelligence)
long constraint [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the caching layer can be used to reduce the number of LLM [large language model] invocations in a variety of scenarios, including long constraints, short-circuiting, and tool-augmented queries.
OBS: long constraint: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
contrainte longue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Dans la partie] propagation des contraintes [...] ALICE ne fait pas ses choix aveuglement mais dans un certain ordre, notamment les contraintes «courtes» sont utilisées avant les «longues».
OBS: contrainte longue : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.