English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
long option position
OBS: long option position: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
position longue sur option [feminine noun]
OBS: position longue sur option : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.