English (Law of the Sea)
longstanding practice of sedentary fisheries
French (Droit de la mer)
pêcheries sédentaires pratiquées de longue date [feminine noun]; pratique ancienne des pêcheries sédentaires [feminine noun]
OBS: pluriel d'usage.