English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
long-line sensor [correct]
CONT: The SPIR system can also be applied to long perimeter applications by chaining them together for continuous coverage. However, this is not cost effective except for short segments, and has a number of other disadvantages when compared with the long-time sensor.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
capteur longue distance [correct, masculine noun]