English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Reed-Solomon long distance code [correct]; R-S/LDC [correct]
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
code Reed-Solomon longue distance [masculine noun]