English (Optical Telecommunications; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
long haul application
OBS: Links equipment in two remote offices.
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Télécommunications optiques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
application à longue distance [feminine noun]