English (Informatics)
long range communication terminal [correct]; LRCT [correct, see observation]; LCRT [see observation]
OBS: The abbreviation LCRT is sometimes used in Department of National Defence texts.
French (Informatique)
terminal de communications longue distance [correct, masculine noun]; TCLD [correct, masculine noun]