English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Ship Communications (Military))
LORAN station [correct, NATO]; RLN [correct, NATO]
OBS: LORAN: long-range navigation.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Communications en mer (Militaire))
station LORAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; RLN [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: LORAN : navigation à longue distance.