English (Transfer of Personnel)
stretch special assignment [correct]
CONT: The following examples provide a range of possible activities that could be included in the talent management plan: ... Career assignment programs (stretch and short-term special assignments) ...
French (Mobilité du personnel)
affectation spéciale de longue durée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les exemples suivants illustrent la gamme des activités pouvant figurer dans un plan de gestion des talents [...] programmes d'affectations professionnelles (affectations spéciales de courte et de longue durée) [...]