English (Working Practices and Conditions; Human Diseases)
long-term illness [correct]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Maladies humaines)
maladie de longue durée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Enfermedades humanas)
enfermedad de larga duración [correct, feminine noun]