English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Basketball; Handball; Water Polo)
long pass [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Basket-ball; Handball; Water-polo)
passe longue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol; Básquetbol; Balonmano; Polo acuático)
pase largo [correct, masculine noun]