English (Radioactive Contamination; Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
long-lived radiation [correct]
DEF: Radiation with a comparatively long time of duration.
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
rayonnement à longue période [correct, masculine noun]; radiation à longue période [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación por radioactividad; Física atómica; Física nuclear)
radiación de vida larga [correct, feminine noun]; radiación de largo período [correct, feminine noun]; radiación de larga vida [correct, feminine noun]; radiación de período largo [correct, feminine noun]