English (Radioactive Contamination; Nuclear Waste Materials)
long-lived transuranic actinide
OBS: In reference to radioactive waste disposal.
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Déchets nucléaires)
actinide transuranien à longue période [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación por radioactividad; Desechos nucleares)
actínido transuránico de período largo [masculine noun]