English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
long range radar station; LRR station
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
station de radar longue portée [feminine noun]; station LRR [feminine noun]; station radar à longue portée [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Mémoire d'entente sur la modernisation du Système de défense aérienne de l'Amérique du Nord.