English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
long range detection [correct]; long-range detection
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
détection à longue portée [feminine noun]; détection à grande distance [feminine noun]