English (Missiles and Rockets)
conventionally armed stand off missile [correct, Great Britain]; CASOM [correct, Great Britain]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile CASOM [correct, masculine noun]; missile de longue portée à charge classique [proposal, masculine noun]