English (Insulated Transmission Cabling; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
long span aerial cable [correct]
French (Canalisations isolées (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
câble aérien à longue portée [proposal, masculine noun]