English (Clothing (General); Textile Packaging)
long waist [correct]
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Emballages textiles)
taille longue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Normes Nationales du Canada : CAN2-49.203 M78, pages 14 et 15.