English (Pipes and Fittings)
long nipple
OBS: FIST Nipple brass long (42-24-070).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
mamelon double; longue vis
OBS: Serseg 542 disponible à l'Hydro-Québec. Syn.: longue-vis (TECH, A4, 841-5)