English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Special-Language Phraseology)
long range transported acidity [correct]; long-range transported acidity [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acidité transportée sur de longues distances [feminine noun]