English (Artificial Intelligence)
context window [correct, noun]; context length [correct, noun]
CONT: In AI systems, the context window represents the model's "working memory"—the total amount of information it can actively consider when generating a response.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
fenêtre de contexte [correct, feminine noun]; longueur de contexte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le laboratoire d'IA [...] a découvert que [le modèle examiné] est le premier modèle conscient de sa propre «fenêtre de contexte», c'est-à-dire [de] la quantité d'informations qu'il peut traiter en une seule fois.