English (Shipbuilding; Metrology and Units of Measure)
length between perpendiculars [correct]; LBP [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
longueur entre perpendiculaires [correct, feminine noun]; LEP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Longueur du navire entre les deux perpendiculaires extrêmes du navire.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Metrología y unidades de medida)
eslora entre perpendiculares [correct, feminine noun]