English (Ship and Boat Parts; Water Transport)
length of entrance [correct]; LE [correct]
DEF: [A measured distance] from the forward perpendicular to the forward end of [the] parallel middle body, or maximum section.
OBS
French (Parties des bateaux; Transport par eau)
longueur d’entrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un navire.