English (Fires and Explosions)
burned length [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum extent in a specified direction of the burned area.
OBS: The typical units are metres (m).
OBS: burned length: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions)
longueur brûlée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Longueur maximale dans une direction spécifiée de la surface brûlée.
OBS: Elle est exprimée en mètres (m).
OBS: longueur brûlée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.