English (Radio Waves; Electromagnetism; Electronics)
electromagnetic wavelength [correct]; electromagnetic wave length [correct]
CONT: Dielectric resonators have gained a position as key elements in microwave components for size reduction in microwave filters and as frequency-stabilizing elements in oscillator circuits. Dielectric resonators reduce the physical size of resonant systems because the electromagnetic wavelength is shortened in dielectrics …
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Électromagnétisme; Électronique)
longueur d’onde électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Electromagnetismo; Electrónica)
longitud de onda electromagnética [correct, feminine noun]