English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
length of incomplete threads [correct, standardized]; incomplete threads length [proposal]
OBS: length of incomplete threads length: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
longueur des filets incomplets [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: longueur des filets incomplets : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.