English (Chemistry)
fixed wavelength dual beam absorbance detector [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
détecteur à longueur d’onde fixe à double faisceau [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.