English (Software)
fixed-length instruction
OBS: fixed length: a computer concepts that relates to a fixed number of characters that can be in a data element or storage location as contrasted with variable length.
French (Logiciels)
instruction de longueur fixe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Instructions de longueur variable ou fixe. Les ordinateurs de la deuxième génération avaient souvent des instructions de même longueur, longueur fixe.