English (Curling)
length of delivery [correct]; length of a delivery [correct]
CONT: In curling, "length of delivery" is said of: (a) the time during which a curler slides on the sheet with the rock in hand, before releasing it; (b) the distance covered by the rock from the point of release to the point of complete stop.
French (Curling)
longueur de lancer [correct, feminine noun]; longueur d’un lancer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au curling, la «longueur de lancer» s'entend : a) du temps pendant lequel un curleur, une curleuse, glisse sur la piste avec la pierre en main, avant de la lâcher; b) de la distance couverte par la pierre depuis le lâcher jusqu'au point de complète immobilisation.