English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
machine length [correct, standardized]
DEF: Overall length of the machine.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
longueur de la machine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Longueur totale de la machine.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.