English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
fin aerodynamic mean chord [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
longueur de la corde moyenne aérodynamique de la dérive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.