English (Air Traffic Control)
stage distance flown per aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The average stage distance flown per aircraft is computed by dividing the aircraft kilometres flown by the related number of aircraft departures.
OBS: stage distance flown per aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
longueur moyenne d’étape parcourue par aéronef [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: La longueur moyenne d'étape parcourue par aéronef est donnée par le quotient du nombre de kilomètres parcourus par le nombre correspondant de départs.
OBS: longueur moyenne d'étape parcourue par aéronef : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
distancia de la etapa volada por aeronave [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: La distancia promedio recorrida por aeronave se calcula dividiendo los kilómetros recorridos por el número correspondiente de salidas de aeronaves.
OBS: distancia de la etapa volada por aeronave: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).