English (Types of Concrete)
bedding length
CONT: Now, the HPC can tolerate bonded wires of a higher prestressing tension, without any increase in their bedding length.
French (Sortes de béton)
longueur nominale de scellement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les BHP peuvent accepter des armatures ayant des tensions plus importantes à la mise en précontrainte, sans augmentation de la longueur nominale de scellement.