English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
nominal length of bolt [correct, standardized]; bolt nominal length [proposal]
OBS: nominal length of bolt: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
longueur nominale de la vis [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: longueur nominale de la vis : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.