English (Telecommunications)
rapid wavelength restoration [correct]
CONT: Photonic Networking Systems are ultra-long-reach optical networking systems. These systems allow for scalable optical Internet capabilities, which enable high performance, rapid wavelength provisioning and restoration, and low cost survivable bandwidth.
French (Télécommunications)
restauration rapide de la longueur d’onde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes réseau photoniques sont des systèmes réseau optiques ultralongue portée. Ces systèmes ont des capacités optiques Internet évolutives offrant une haute performance, le paramétrage et la restauration rapides de la longueur d'onde et une bande passante surviable à faible coût.