English (Atmospheric Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
outgoing shortwave radiation [correct]; outgoing short-wave radiation [correct]
CONT: The amount of outgoing shortwave radiation is controlled by the incoming shortwave radiation and the albedo ...
CONT: Radiation data include incoming and outgoing short- and long-wave radiation.
OBS: Outgoing shortwave radiation [expressed in] W/m².
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement sortant de courte longueur d’onde [masculine noun]; rayonnement ascendant de courte longueur d’onde [masculine noun]