English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
cutoff wavelength
OBS: cabling
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
longueur d’onde de coupure [feminine noun]