English (Telecommunications)
rapid wavelength provisioning [correct]
CONT: Through the OPTera Long Haul 4000, Genuity can offer customers rapid wavelength provisioning, enabling quick response to growing bandwidth needs by taking advantage of reduced equipment and engineering requirements.
French (Télécommunications)
paramétrage rapide de la longueur d’onde [correct, masculine noun]