English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
wavelength dispersion [correct]
DEF: In an optical fiber, the variation in transmission time as a function of the wavelength of the light.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
dispersion en longueur d’onde [correct, feminine noun]