English (Electrical Engineering; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
threshold wavelength [correct, officially approved]
OBS: threshold wavelength: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électrotechnique; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
seuil de longueur d’onde [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: seuil de longueur d'onde : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
umbral de longitud de onda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longitud de onda de la energía radiante incidente por encima de la cual es nulo el efecto fotoemisivo.