English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
waveguide wavelength [standardized]; guide wavelength [avoid]
OBS: waveguide wavelength: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
OBS: guide wavelength: depreciated term according to the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
longueur d’onde dans le guide [feminine noun]