English (Radio Waves; Waveguides; Telecommunications Transmission)
cutoff wavelength [correct]; cut-off wavelength [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes; Transmission (Télécommunications))
longueur d’onde de coupure [correct, feminine noun]