English (Optical Telecommunications; Chemistry)
blaze wavelength [correct]
DEF: The wavelength at which the intensities of the radiations are maximum.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Chimie)
longueur d’onde blazée [correct, feminine noun]; longueur d’onde de blaze [correct, feminine noun]