English (Applications of Automation; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Special-Language Phraseology)
tool length compensation [correct]; tool length offset [correct]
French (Automatisation et applications; Usinage (Métallurgie); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
correction de longueur d’outil [feminine noun]