English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
foot length [correct]
DEF: The long dimension of the bonding surface of a wedge-type bonding tool.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
longueur du pied [correct, masculine noun]