English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
length of the in-run [correct]; in-run length [correct]; inrun length [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
longueur de la piste d’élan [correct, feminine noun]; longueur de l’élan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.